Back to Top

Hamilton-Simcoe & Other School Boards

Hamilton-Wentworth

SECONDARY SCHOOLS= Host Team competition

Ancaster High School (2015)
Barton / Henderson High School (2007 / 2008 / 2009 / 2010 / 2011 / 2012)
Sir John A MacDonald (2010 / 2011 / 2014 / 2015)
Orchard Park Secondary School (2015)


Elementry Schools

Ancaster Meadow (2015)
Ancaster Sr (2015)


Bennetto P.S. (2007/ 2008/ 2009 / 2010 / 2011 / 2012 / 2014)
Buchanan P.S. (2007)


Cathy Weaver P.S. (2007 / 2008)
Collegiate Ave Elementary (2015)


Dr. Edgar J Davey (2011 / 2012 / 2014 / 2015)


Eastdale Elementary (2015)


George Allen Public School (2012 / 2013 / 2014)


Helen Detwiler Jr. Elementary School (2006 / 2007/ 2008 / 2012 / 2014 / 2014 / 2015)
Highview P.S. (2007 / 2015)
Holbrook P.S. (2007 / 2008 / 2009 / 2010 / 2011)


Lisgar Elementary School (2012 / 2013 / 2014 / 2015)
Lawfield P.S. (2006 / 2007 / 2008 / 2009 / 2010 / 2011 / 2012 / 2014 / 2015 / 2016 / 2017)


Memorial School ( 2010 /  2011 / 2012 / 2015)


Prince of Wales Elementary School (2015)


Queen Mary P.S. (2010 / 2011)


Ray Lewis Elementary School (2006 / 2007 / 2008)
Richard Beasley Jr. P.S. (2006 / 2007)


Viscount Montgomery PS (2009)


Winona Elementary (2015)


Simcoe County

SECONDARY SCHOOLS= Host Team competition
Holy Trinity Catholic Secondary School (2005 / 2006 / 2007 / 2008 / 2009 / 2010 / 2011 / 2012 / 2014 / 2015)

Elementary Schools
Adams Dale P.S. (2007/2008)
Adjala Central P.S (2006/2008)
Alliston Community Christian School (2006)


Baxter Central Public School (Egbert, Ontario) 2006


Ernest Cumberland Elementary School (2005 / 2006)


Father F X O’Reilly Catholic School (2005 / 2006 /2006 / 2011 / 2015)
Fieldcrest P.S. (2006 / 2007 / 2013 / 2014 / 2015)
Fred C. Cook P.S. (2005 / 2006 / 2007 / 2008)


Holy Family Catholic School (2005 / 2006)
Hon Earl Rowe P.S. (2005 / 2006 / 2007)


Macleod P.S. (2006)
Marie of the Incarnation (2005 /2006/2007 / 2008 / 2009 / 2010 / 2014 / 2015)
Monsignor Roman Catholic School (2005/2006 2007)
Mother Teresa Catholic School (2005 / 2006 / 2007 / 2008 / 2009 / 2013 / 2014 / 2015)


Rama Central Elementary School (2005)


Sir William Osler P.S. (2005 / 2006 / 2007 /2008 /2009 /20012 / 2014 / 2015)
St. David P.S. (2006)
St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic Secondary School (2005 / 2006)
St. Charles (2005 / 2006 / 2008 / 2009 / 2010 /2012 / 2014 / 2014)
St. James Catholic (2005 / 2006 / 2007 / 2008 / 2012 / 2014 / 2015)
St. Jean Brebeuf (2005 / 2006/2008 / 2009 / 2013 / 2014 / 2015)
St. Monica's  (2014 / 2015)
St. Pauls Catholic School 2005 / 2006/2007 / 2008)


W.H. Day Elementary School (2005 / 2006 / 2007 / 2009 / 2013 / 2014 / 2015)
Warminster Elementary School (2005)
Wembley P.S. (2006)


Thames Valley -London

SECONDARY SCHOOLS= Host Team competition
Clark Road S.S. (2011 / 2012)
Sir Wilfred Banting P.S. (2007)
HH Beal S.S. (2011 / 2012)

Elementary Schools
Emily Carr P.S. (2007)
Jack Chambers P.S. (2007)
New Westminster P.S. (2011 / 2012)
Ryerson P.S. (2007)
Sherwood Forest P.S. (2007)
Trafalgar P.S. (2011 / 2012)
Westdale P.S. (2007)
Wilfred Jury P.S. (2007)


Ottawa-Carlton

SECONDARY SCHOOLS= Host Team competition
Ridgemount High School (2007)

Elementary Schools
Alta Vista P.S. (2007)
Blossom Park P.S. (2007)
Charles H Hulse P.S. (2007)
Dunlop P.S. (2007)
Fisher Park P.S. (2011)
Henry Munroe Middle School (2011)


Limestone (Kingston)

Amherstview P.S. (2005 / 2006 / 2007)
Fairfield Elementary P.S. (2005)
Odessa P.S. (2005)


Northeast –Catholic District

SECONDARY SCHOOLS= Host Team competition
O'Gorman High School (2006)
Timiskaming District Secondary School (2006 / 2007)

Elementary Schools
Central P.S. (2007)
Cobalt P.S. (2006)
École Secondaire Theriault (2006)
Elk Lake P.S. (2007)
English Catholic Central School (2006)
Federal P.S. (2007)
Haileybury P.S. (2006/ 2007)
Kerns P.S. (2007)
New Liskeard P.S. (2006 /2007)
R. Ross Beattie Senior Public School (2006)
Roland Michener Secondary School (2006)
Timigami Public School (2006 / 2007)


Algoma District –Sault Ste Marie

Secondary School= Host Team Competition
Bawating C. & V.S (2006)

Elementary Schools
H.M. Robbins (2006)
Isabel Fletcher P.S. (2006)
Parkland P.S. (2006)
Rosedale P.S. (2006)
Sault St Marie High School (2007)
St Mary’s Catholic School (2006)
St. Mary’s French Immersion School (2006)
St. Paul’s (2006)


Thunder Bay Catholic District

SECONDARY SCHOOLS= Host Team competition
St. Patrick High School (2006)

Elementary Schools
Bishop E.Q. Jennings (2006)
Bishop Gallagher (2006)
Sacred Heart (2006)
St. Edward (2006)


First Nation School-Sioux Lookout

Hudson P.S. (2006)
Kejik Bay (2006)
Sacred Heart Separate School (2006)
Sioux Mountain P.S. (2006)